Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education

Admission is open to all classes from Pre-Primary to class X for the academic session 2016- 2017. From Class – I onward, a student will be admitted only after submission of a transfer certificate from the previous school.

THE ADMISSION IS ALSO SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING:

a) Verification of Original Birth Certificate (Pre-Primary & above)
b) Submission of Original Mark Sheet of the last exam of the last class attended (Class-I & above)
c) Transfer Certificate (Classes Pre-Primary & above)[To be counter signed by District Elementary Education Officer in case of inter state/inter board transfer].
d)Deposition of admission fees within the prescribed date.
e)Undertaking by parents & family Doctor’s certificate in the prescribed format.


REGISTRATION:
Online registration form is available through which Online registration can be done for admission in any class. The registration form is non transferable even to the siblings and only the particular form issued by the school may be used for registration of your child. Parents are requested to go through the fee structure, transport facility and the prospectus carefully before filling in the form.

GENERAL RULES
1.The amount deposited towards registration and admission for a particular year will neither be refunded nor transferred to any other year or towards sibling’s fee.

2. Advance fees may be deposited.

AGE CRITERION:

Age of the child on 31st March 2016, as recorded in the birth certificate issued by the Civil Authority will determine the eligibility for admission.

The required minimum age range for students to be admitted in different classes for the session 2016-17 is as follows:- 

  • For Nursery the child should be 3 years+ on 31st March 2016.
  • For KG the child should be 4 years+ on 31st March 2016.

Upcoming Events

No events

Newsflash

Students of GD Goenka Public School, Indirapuram participated in an Inter-School Competition ‘Goenkan Escaparate– 2017’ held at  G.D.Goenka Public School, Rajnagar extension and competed with 15 prestigious schools of Delhi/NCR.

Details are as follows:

FIRST position in Art Whiz competition  

Winning Team: Naisha Sahni,Veda Mahajan from Class I.

SECOND position in the Dance Competition

Winning Team:  Rupashi, Ridhi, Parth, Aashi, Dhwani, Ananya, Ankit, Luv, Udita, Siya, Anahad, Bhavishya

Heartiest Congratulation to the winners!!!

It is a matter of great pride that, GDGPS Indirapuram has been ranked as the number two in Indirapuram, the school ranks number  three in Ghaziabad and number 18 in Uttar Pradesh. GDGPS has worked concertedly towards making its mark on the educational map and such rankings go a long way in strengthening the educational edifice of the school. The strong conglomerate of the students, teachers, parents and the school management has made this achievement possible and we are is ready to venture and explore the uncharted territories and achieve many a more milestones.

 Proud moment for GDGPS Indirapuram… miles to go!!!

We are pleased to inform the 1st level result of the 19th SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

The medal tally is as follows:

Gold Medal : ARJAV JAIN, VIVAAN NEWAR,KASHIKA VEDASAN,ARYAN SHARMA,SHARANYAA ,AGAMYA VERMA,SHREYA MISHRA,ARAVINDA V 

Silver Medal: KAYRAA GARG,AHVAAN AGARWAL,RIDIMA TIWARI,RIYA SACHDEVA 

Bronze Medal:GAURANSH CHOPRA,SIDDHI CHAUDHARY,SHOURYAA VERMA,CHETAN PANDEY,ANSHUMAN OJHA.

KASHIKA VEDASAN, ARYAN SHARMA has qualified for Level-2 NSO Olympiad.

Heartiest congratulations!!!

We are pleased to inform the 1st level result of the SOF-16th NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD. 

The medal tally is as follows:

Gold Medal : Ahvaan Agarwal(II-C), Apoorva Sharma(III-A), Amlan Jyoti(IV-B)

Apoorva Sharma(III-A) has qualified for Level-2 NCO Olympiad.

Heartiest congratulations!!!

 

Students of GDGPS, Indirapuram participated in the Inter-School Roller Skating Championship held at Summer Fields School,Delhi and won laurels for the school.

Gold Medal: Kavya Aggarwal and Kush Chaudhary

Silver Medal: Aarav Sharma, Aarush Singh, Daksh Tejrana and Saavitrey

Bronze Medal: Kamini, Princess Arora, Yaduvansh Tyagi and Garvita Choudhary

Kudos to the young achievers!


Staff Login